Monday, December 29, 2008

Last entry for the year 2008...

X'mas is just over... and its mean my working days also getting nearer, huhu...

But its seems that lots of bitter sweet memories we been tru' in the year 2008 and that make me smiles sometimes... God knows why...

(Football match during X'mas at our very own Stadium Poropok... look at the background and try to make me forgot bout my kampung? pls la...)

Back to X'mas celebration, only one word, great!!! Being serounding by families and friends is one of the best things ever happened to me. Thanks God!

Would like to take this moment to wish you people out there, who ever, where ever you are; Happy New Year 2009, and pls forgive me for my mistakes...

Hope the year 2009 will full of blesses and happiness to us...

Monday, December 22, 2008

Merry X'mas & Happy New Year (up-dated)

MERRY CHRISTMAS & HAPPY NEW YEAR GUYS...

p/s: I'LL BE IN SABAH UNTIL 10TH JAN 2009...

24-27/12 : Enjoying the moments of X'mas at Kg Bayayat, Kota Belud & Kg Kibbas, Ranau...
28/12 : Re-Union of geng Pangaits at Donggongon Penampang...
30-31/12 : Mt. Kinabalu... Here I come again for the (?) times... hehe nda ingat berapa kali sudah!
1-4/1 : Program Magasu/Hunting with my 'hardcore uncle, bros and cousins'- Pitas
1-10/1 : Mansau-ansau - Kota Belud, Ranau, KK, KB, Ranau, KK (hmm belum tau ni) ++...
11/1 : Back to real life (no more 'mansau-ansau') - KL, Ipoh

Kerja, kerja, kerja....arghhhhhhh :P
p/s: Any suggestion for better activities can be forwarded to my e-mail tq

Sunday, December 21, 2008

Me & Bro Presen... (quick post)


Gambar di Paya Indah Wetland semalam... Thanks for the friendship bro...

Tuesday, December 16, 2008

Main Masak-masak?

Berapa lama sudah nda kuar pigi camping ni ah? hehe baru juga ba kan tapi ini cerita lain baini... Maksud saya jalan cerita dia lain sikit. Hmmm pukul 10 malam kami berkumpul di depan rumah. Hari tu jumaat dan sepatutnya acara main masak2 ni mula awal tp ujan ba..lagi pun kami ada game bola petang tu jadi tergendala la suma tapi tetap juga diteruskan sebab sudah diwar-warkan awal2. Lokasi memang cantik..bagus la ko punya spot ni Boboy...

Lokasi : Tepi Sungai 'Janari' Ulu Piah, Ipoh (10km dari Ipoh)
Tarikh : 12 Dec 2008 (sebenarnya 13 Dec sudah tu)
Masa : 10pm - 6am


Tuan2, saudara/i, cuba ingat sejak bila kali terakhir kaurang main2 ni peralatan camping macam ni ah? (00.10am)
Ni chef cook malam tu, si Rowell a.k.a Dadi (adik bungsu sy ni-barajal di UITM lg)
Geng 'Pangaits'... heheTimin, Adrian, Carlos sama Pst Roning...
Gini la keadaannya, saya kira 'pengarah' malam tersebut punya aktiviti hehe jadi mandur?
Menyibuk ja.. jadi tukang test makanan ja ni..hehe

Nah, asap jan cerita la kan? nama pun bbq ba... balik pukul 6am ngam2, memang mengantuk. Isk ari sabtu kan? nah, kana bawak wife saya pigi pasar lagi ni..iskk

Ramai juga geng2 lain yg tidak dapat datang mlm tu ba sebab pada keesokan hari durang akan ke Langkawi pada keesokan harinya... ba lain kali la ba kan?

Sunday, December 14, 2008

Malang...(Bad Day)

Its happened about a week ago but too lazy b to post it ere... have to recall it back..hmm its sunday and was invited to attend a pre-Xmas celebration at St Peter Church Ipoh... Rainny day and I thought it just like the other rainny days but then I later I realized that I was wrong! Since when Ipoh got flooded eh? Then its just happen! Ayak... my car 'drowned' after a hard struggle..hehe Tersadai....huhu sedeynya...
banjir kilat...
Now only showing biggggg smile ah..just now muka sekor2 pucat lesi durang ni.... takut anyut!
Isk, mo piara ikan keli dalam kereta la..orang belum buat lagi kan? huhuhu...
Con-rod piston bengkok.... sebengkok sy yg kena overhaul kereta dan setelah dicongak-congak, kena bayar RM2200.00! mati juga, mo balik kg sudah sy ni...huhu and lucky ada kancil lowered tu kan? nda la patah kaki sangat....Thanks God!
p/s: Air yang tenang jangan direda kalau kereta setakat waja... (Me ere' smiling ni) nge, nge,ngee

Monday, December 8, 2008

Asthma…

Do you have any idea what is Asthma? Asthma (AZ-ma) is a chronic (long-term) lung disease that inflames and narrows the airways. Asthma causes recurring periods of wheezing (a whistling sound when you breathe), chest tightness, shortness of breath, and coughing. The coughing often occurs at night or early in the morning. Asthma affects people of all ages, but it most often starts in childhood. In the United States, more than 22 million people are known to have asthma. Nearly 6 million of these people are children.

She is my daughter and she's only 4 years old... can you just imagine? But she's fine. If you can see, she's always smile during the whole treatment...
video
Video: She's taking the the treatment 'Inhaled corticosteroids'.

p/s: GBWU Kembeb!

KKR Ipoh 2008

23 August 2008
Venue: Harvest Time Century Church, Ipoh, Perak

Just pics, no words...










Thanks, GBU peeps...
p/s: Pre-Xmas celebration will be held at the same place this coming 14 Dec 2008... you are invited!

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

Cell Fellowship

Yesterday was actually a shock event for me... I received a call about 6pm inviting me to a 'Cell Group Fellowship' at Ulu Kinta. So I said, ya why not? not very far ba... Then my friends arrived. Calver, Johnney, Carlos and Pastor Roning as well. Well, it was organized by St. Peter Ipoh Church. First I thought 'ini makan2 ja kali ni' but then later I was informed that one of the students is leaving us back to Sabah very soon. Joseph just finish his study in Universiti Teknologi Petronas (UTP), Tronoh, Perak recently...Oh ya, kebanyakan diurang ni student lagi...

And the best part is the way of the Orang Asli family treated us especially Joseph... I'm very touched when they pray for his future... I can feel that they really mean it. And again, the foods was like heaven... banyak betul! Suma resepi ada...

All the best to you young man! may God be with you...

video

Here I attached some of the memorible moments of the occasion that I want to share with you.

P/S: Notice that Johnney 'Mr Body', look so funny when singing with action...kekeke bagagar gagar badan basar ko Asi! :P


P/S2: OMG! Tinguk, bnyk gila makanan...si Calver siap 'menggonggong' tulang lagi...

P/S3: (haha berapa banyak p/s la..) kami bukan terus balik, lepak di Bercham lagi, si Calver akan naik bas YOYO Ipoh ke KLIA pukul 3am, adik dia akan adakan kenduri kawin so alang2 lepak di kadai kupi dulu kijap...ow soo sleepy this, got to get up early tmrw lagi... so long my friend...jumpa di Sabah! (padahal hati jeles sudah :)

Monday, December 1, 2008

Sepanjang Jalan ii

Few words... Lots of photos to share... Me driving while Pian become the guide..well, he did falled asleep few times I guess... Me? keep on rollin' babe...
haha funny huh... willing to stop by and spend precious minutes just for the snap..huhu
Night scene at Taiping Lake Garden... Spooky but still can see the beauty...
Saw this reminder signboard at Selama while buying burger..haha makan lagi!
...and yes, once again we 'terbabas' to neighboring states... The following day, we came up ere' all the way from Selama just to taste the Hot Mee Soup of Haji Alang... thumbs up la..
Along the way from Selama to Lenggong and Gerik which is separated by the Bintang Hijau range... Only few small villages can be found ere'. Advise: make sure your car is in a very good condition... Pian, actually looking for 'goreng pisang'... Bedal jelah ape2 pun Yeop!
Kenape? Tak pecaye ke? yes... finally I've found 1. Tinggi ow... can you see the tips up there?
Photo again... serounding by green beauty...
Deer? hehe OOB anyone? or kinoring? :DBeautiful view again. Pls appreciate the green earth guys… Peace!